Beacon Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 44
  • Portfolio
  • 19
  • Exits
  • 5
Exits

Beacon Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, Beacon Capital is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the early-stage business to business enterprise technology companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AngelLab
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Central Working Paddington
  • 2 Kingdom Street
  • London W2 6BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07453 000000

Beacon Capital Investments (44)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
DevicePilot 13-May-2020 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
0000000 0000000 30-Apr-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
0000000 12-Feb-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Database Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
000000 11-Nov-2019 00000 00000 000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
00000000000 22-Jul-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
000000 16-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
00000000000 01-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
00000000 30-Jun-2019 00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
Autologyx 30-May-2019 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
Novoville 12-Apr-2019 Seed Round 00.000 Government Generating Revenue 00000 0000000000-000000
You’re viewing 10 of 44 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beacon Capital Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Code Kingdoms 01-Apr-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00000
0000000000000 28-Apr-2018 0000000000: 000000
00000 01-Sep-2015 0000000000: 000000
Handy Elephant 09-May-2014 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
Epignosis Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Beacon Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Beacon Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Beacon Capital Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Maria Dramalioti-Taylor Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Andrew Weisz Venture Partner 00 0 London, United Kingdom
Daniel McPherson Venture Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
John Yeomans Venture Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Larry Levine Venture Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Beacon Capital Co-Investors (56)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
London Co-Investment Fund 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Flavia Richardson 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Foundation Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Idinvest Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
New Enterprise Associates 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 56 co-investors. Get the full list »