Zinklar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $554K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Zinklar General Information

Description

Developer of a data management platform designed to conduct consumer research analysis. The company's platform offers mobile panels and marketing models to conduct research and get results by comparing data as per accurate information sources in order to improve its brand image, enabling organizations to take informed marketing decisions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Snappy, Snappy Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Ronda General Mitre, 126, 1º 3ª
  • 08021 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 931 00 00 00

Zinklar Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zinklar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 21-Dec-2019 $554K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 28-Mar-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2017 $1.68M $2.01M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 $326K $326K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zinklar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zinklar Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Borja Ormaechea Co-Founder and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jordi Ferrer Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Kilian Vidal Chief Technology Officer
Javier Gorena Financial Controller
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zinklar Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Sola Caixa Capital Risc Board Member 000 0000
Jordi Ferrer Zinklar Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Zinklar’s complete board members history, request access »

Zinklar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zinklar Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Institut Català de Finances Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Caixa Capital Risc Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Inveready Technology Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sabadell Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zinklar’s complete investors history, request access »