VisionTech Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Angel Group
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 55
  • Portfolio
  • 33
  • Exits
  • 16
Exits

VisionTech Partners General Information

Description

VisionTech Partners is a venture capital firm that seeks to invest in early stage and early growth technology-based companies operating in the health care, information technology, agriculture and manufacturing sectors located in Indiana and the Midwest. It also operates through "VisionTech Angels" which is a angel investment group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StepStone Business Partners
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Angel Group
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 47 South Meridian Street
  • Suite 200
  • Indianapolis, IN 46204
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

VisionTech Partners Investments & Acquisitions (55)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Resonado Labs 04-Jun-2021 Seed Round 000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue 000000 0000
0000 000 00000 01-Jun-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000
000000000 0000000 07-May-2021 00000 00000 0000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 000000 0000
0000000000 01-Jan-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Therapeutic Devices Clinical Trials - General
00000000 22-Oct-2020 0000 00000 00.00 Pharmaceuticals Pre-Clinical Trials 000000 0000
000000 17-Oct-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
00000000 0000 31-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Other Hardware Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 10-Jul-2020 0000 00000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000000 0000
Spintech Holdings 06-Jul-2020 Later Stage VC 00.000 Aerospace and Defense Generating Revenue
React 15-May-2020 Later Stage VC 00.000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 55 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisionTech Partners Exits (16)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mobile Doorman 01-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO
00000000 31-Dec-2020 000000000000000000
0000000 0000000 00 01-Nov-2020 000000000000000000
00000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000 00000000
000 (0000000000 00 21-Oct-2019 000000000000000000
0000000 15-Oct-2019 000 00 00000000
00000000 0000000 03-Sep-2019 0000000 000000
00000000 000000000 04-Jan-2019 000000000000000000
Boosterville 19-Jul-2018 Merger/Acquisition
WebLink 02-Nov-2017 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 16 exits. Get the full list »

VisionTech Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

VisionTech Partners Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Oscar Moralez Co-Founder & Managing Director 0 Indianapolis, IN
Tony Petrucciani Managing Partner 0 0 Indianapolis, IN
Bernie Berry Co-Founder, Member of Board of Advisors & General Partner Indianapolis, IN
David Helmer General Partner & Member of Board of Advisors 0 Indianapolis, IN
Benjamin Pidgeon Executive Director 0 Indianapolis, IN
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

VisionTech Partners Co-Investors (108)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Elevate Ventures 12 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
BioCrossroads 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Keiretsu Forum 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Central Texas Angel Network 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Collina Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 108 co-investors. Get the full list »