LearnLaunch Fund + Accelerator Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 35
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 79
  • Portfolio
  • 52
  • Exits
  • 22
Exits

LearnLaunch Fund + Accelerator General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, LearnLaunch is a venture capital firm based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm seeks to make early-stage investments in companies operating in the education and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LearnLaunchX
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Impact Investing
Primary Office
  • 55 Court Street
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (857) 000-0000

LearnLaunch Fund + Accelerator Investments (79)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
JobSpeaker 07-Apr-2020 Accelerator/Incubator Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
0000 000000000 07-Apr-2020 000000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 07-Jan-2020 0000 00000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
0000 000000 01-Jan-2020 000000000000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
00000000 17-Sep-2019 000000000000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000000 (0000000 17-Sep-2019 000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000000 000 17-Sep-2019 000000000000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Lanterne Rouge 17-Sep-2019 Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Mindprint Learning 17-Sep-2019 Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Educational Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 79 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LearnLaunch Fund + Accelerator Exits (22)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Babl Books 10-Jan-2022 Out of Business
0000 000000000 08-Dec-2021 000000000000000000
0000000000 03-Nov-2021 000000000000000000
000000000000000 26-May-2021 000000000000000000
0000 0000000 08-Apr-2021 0000000000
00000000 00000 000 13-Jan-2021 000 00 00000000
00000000 05-Aug-2020 000000000000000000
0000000 09-Mar-2020 000000000000000000
QuadWrangle 20-Nov-2019 Buyout/LBO
Zulama 05-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 22 exits. Get the full list »

LearnLaunch Fund + Accelerator Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

LearnLaunch Fund + Accelerator Team (50)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mark Miller Co-Founder & Board Member 0 Boston, MA
Jean Hammond General Partner 00 0 0 Boston, MA
Matthew Rubins General Partner 0 0 Boston, MA
Tetyana Astashkina General Partner 0 0 Boston, MA
Ann Brady Venture Partner Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 50 team members. Get the full list »

LearnLaunch Fund + Accelerator Co-Investors (21)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Educational Testing Service 2 0 Series chart Industry bar
Arc Capital Development 0 Series chart Industry bar
CEI Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Maine Venture Fund 0 Series chart Industry bar
Techstars 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 21 co-investors. Get the full list »