KPTL Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 76
  • Portfolio
  • 38
  • Exits
  • 31
Exits

KPTL General Information

Description

Founded in 2020, KPTL is a venture capital firm based in São Paulo, Brazil. The firm seeks to invest in agribusiness, water and energy, biotechnology, education, media, nanotechnology, new materials, health, information technology, transport and logistics, and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Website
kptl.com.br
Formerly Known As
Inseed Investimentos
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Primary Office
  • R. Professor Tamandaré Tolêdo, 69
  • 15th Floor - Itaim Bibi
  • Sao Paulo, 04532-020
  • Brazil

KPTL Investments (76)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Mindminers 04-Feb-2021 Later Stage VC 00.000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
00000000 000000000 15-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
0000000 07-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue
0000 28-Jul-2020 00000 00000 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
0000ã0 00000000á00 09-Jun-2020 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
000000000 13-Apr-2020 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 (000000000 01-Jan-2020 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 25-Sep-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000
Neomode 20-Aug-2019 Early Stage VC 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Dom Rock 28-Jun-2019 Later Stage VC 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 76 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPTL Exits (31)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Zazcar 19-May-2021 Out of Business
0000000 000000 000 01-Jul-2020 000000000000000000
000000000 17-Dec-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 00000000 01-Oct-2019 000 00 00000000
00000000 01-Jul-2019 000 00 00000000
00000000 01-Jan-2019 000 00 00000000
000000 00000çõ00 0 01-Jan-2019 000 00 00000000
0000000 01-Jan-2019 000000000 00000000
BUG Agentes Biologicos 19-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition
Invita Nutrição Especializada 15-Sep-2017 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 31 exits. Get the full list »

KPTL Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

KPTL Team (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Renato Ramalho Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Christiane Bechara Chief Financial Officer & Head of Compliance Sao Paulo, Brazil
Gustavo Junqueira Chief Operating Officer 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Bruno Profeta Executive 0 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Danilo Zelinski Executive Sao Paulo, Brazil
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »