LIM Advisors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Hedge Fund
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

LIM Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 1995, LIM Advisors is a multi-strategy hedge fund manager based in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. The firm primarily employs global macro, convertible bond arbitrage, market neutral equity, special situations, and credit multi strategies to invest across Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Long Investment Management Limited
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Hedge Fund
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Mezzanine
Primary Office
  • 19/F, Ruttonjee House
  • 11 Duddell Street, Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2533 0000

LIM Advisors Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 000000 11-Jun-2019 0000 00.000 Gold Mining Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 20-Aug-2018 0000 000.00 Gold Mining Profitable
The K Twin Towers 05-Jun-2014 Buyout/LBO 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000
To view LIM Advisors’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LIM Advisors Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 0000000 17-May-2019 000000000000000000 0000
The K Twin Towers 01-Jan-2018 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000
To view LIM Advisors’s complete exits history, request access »

LIM Advisors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

LIM Advisors Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Gibson Partner & Director Hong Kong, Hong Kong
George Long Founder & Director 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Margaret Long Director Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ram Chawla Executive Hong Kong, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »