CITIC International Assets Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

CITIC International Assets Management General Information

Description

CITIC International Assets Management (CIAM) is a money management firm located in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. Established in 2002, the investment firm makes specialized property, listed and unlisted enterprises investments. CIAM additionally operate through offices in Beijing, Shenzhen and Tianjin. The investment funds are managed by the board of directors, which consists of nine members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CITIC Ka Wah Bank
Year Founded
2002
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Primary Office
  • Rooms 1801-4 Harcourt House
  • 39 Gloucester Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2843 0000

CITIC International Assets Management Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 000000000 00 21-May-2018 00000 00000 Asset Management Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Nov-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Profitable
0000000 0000000 14-Sep-2016 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000 14-Dec-2015 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings PE Growth/Expansion Alternative Energy Equipment Profitable
To view CITIC International Assets Management’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CITIC International Assets Management Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 00000 000000 23-Jun-2017 000000000000000000
China Shuifa Singyes Energy Holdings 13-Jan-2009 IPO 00.000
To view CITIC International Assets Management’s complete exits history, request access »

CITIC International Assets Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

CITIC International Assets Management Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Chan William Chief Operating Officer Wanchai, Hong Kong
Liu Lily General Manager, Investment Team Wanchai, Hong Kong
Wang Hongbin Managing Director (Tianjin) Wanchai, Hong Kong
Huang Lizhi Consultant Wanchai, Hong Kong
Sun Yeungyeung Consultant Wanchai, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »