Rally Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 160

  • Portfolio
  • 44

  • Exits
  • 75

Exits

Rally Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, Rally Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Menlo Park, California. The firm seeks investments in early-stage startup companies operating in the cloud technology, business technology, infrastructure, software, mobile, and security sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICON Venture Partners
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 702 Oak Grove Avenue
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Rally Ventures Investments (160)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Spec (Network Management Software) 03-Aug-2022 Seed Round 00.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
0000000 26-Apr-2022 0000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
00000 0000 13-Apr-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services Startup
000000000000 ( 000 25-Mar-2022 00000 00000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
0000000 24-Feb-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000. 24-Feb-2022 00000 00000 0000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
00000 23-Feb-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000 00000000
0000000 17-Feb-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000 00
Krista Software 01-Feb-2022 Seed Round 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000 00
Order (Business/Productivity Software) 28-Jan-2022 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000000
You’re viewing 10 of 160 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rally Ventures Exits (75)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Elevate Research 10-May-2022 Out of Business
00000 17-Nov-2021 000 00000
000000000 (0000000 01-Nov-2021 000000000000000000
0000000000 08-Sep-2021 000000000000000000
000000 0000000 000 26-Aug-2021 0000000000
000000000 06-Jul-2021 0000000000
00000000000 11-May-2021 0000000000
000000 21-Apr-2021 000 00.000
Cloud Elements 23-Mar-2021 Merger/Acquisition
ZAPinfo 01-Sep-2020 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 75 exits. Get the full list »

Rally Ventures Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rally Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rally Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Rally Ventures Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Stephanie McCoy Chief Financial Officer Minneapolis, MN
Justin Kaufenberg Managing Director 00 0 0 Minneapolis, MN
Charles Beeler Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Menlo Park, CA
Arthur Coviello Jr. Venture Partner 00 0 00 Menlo Park, CA
Michael Jennings Venture Partner 0 0 0 Menlo Park, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Rally Ventures Co-Investors (187)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Crosslink Capital 8 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Grotech Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
ClearSky 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Cyber Mentor Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Seven Peaks Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 187 co-investors. Get the full list »