MCI Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 13
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 129
  • Portfolio
  • 25
  • Exits
  • 81
Exits

MCI Capital General Information

Description

MCI Capital, founded in 1999, is a dynamic private equity group based in Warsaw, Poland. The firm focuses on digital transformation. The firm invests in the early-stage, growth stage, and expansion or buy-out stage companies in the CEE Region, Germany, and Austria (DACH) and Israel. The firm prefers to invest in the retail, fintech, healthcare, services, and thermo mechanical treatment sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.mci.pl
Formerly Known As
MCI Management
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Warsaw Spire
  • Plac Europejski 1
  • Warsaw, 00-844
  • Poland
+48 697 000 000

MCI Capital Investments & Acquisitions (129)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 0000 00000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 000000 00000000 00.0
0000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 000000 00000000 00.0
0000000 000000 000 04-Nov-2020 000000000000 Private Equity Profitable 000000 0000000000
0000000000000 05-May-2020 0000000000 Insurance Brokers Generating Revenue 000000000 000000ń000
Travelata 01-May-2020 Early Stage VC 000 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 129 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCI Capital Exits (81)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 28-Jan-2021 0000000000
0000000 08-Jan-2021 000 000.00
000 00000 (000000) 17-Oct-2020 0000000000 000.00
000000 16-Sep-2020 0000000000
Frisco.Pl 25-Jun-2020 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 81 exits. Get the full list »

MCI Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

MCI Capital Team (41)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Aleksandra Kulas Deputy Chief Financial Officer Warsaw, Poland
Ewa Ogryczak Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Senior Partner Warsaw, Poland
Katarzyna Pogorzelska Deputy Chief Operating Officer 0 Warsaw, Poland
Łukasz Wierdak Investment Partner, Private Equity 0 0 Warsaw, Poland
Krzysztof Konopiński Partner, Private Equity 0 0 Warsaw, Poland
You’re viewing 5 of 41 team members. Get the full list »