Azimut Libera Impresa Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 14
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 41
  • Portfolio
  • 28
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Azimut Libera Impresa General Information

Description

Azimut Libera Impresa SGR is an Italian asset management company engaged in investment activities. The firm promotes, raises, invests and manages closed-end investment funds on behalf of both institutional and retail investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Futurimpresa
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
Mezzanine
Primary Office
  • Via Fiori Oscuri, 5
  • 20121 Milan(Lombardy)
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Azimut Libera Impresa Investments (41)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000.000 05-May-2021 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 24-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue
00000 (00000) 18-Mar-2021 00 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 17-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Equipe Cerámicas 04-Mar-2021 Buyout/LBO Other Consumer Durables Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 41 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azimut Libera Impresa Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 00000000 000 02-Feb-2021 000000000000000000
000000000 08-May-2020 000000000 00000000
0000000000 01-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 10-Apr-2019 0000000000
PharmaNutra 18-Jul-2017 IPO
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Azimut Libera Impresa Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Azimut Libera Impresa Team (27)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Marco Belletti Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Andrea Cornetti Chief Executive Officer Real Estate and Infrastructure Rome, Italy
Guido Bocchio Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 0 Milan, Italy
Marco Bernardi Partner 0 Milan, Italy
Matteo Bruni Partner Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »