Osborn Companies Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 35
  • Portfolio
  • 9
  • Exits
  • 21
Exits

Osborn Companies General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, Osborn Companies is a venture capital firm based in Provo, Utah. The firm seeks to invest in the consumer products, technology and manufacturing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stoneway Capital
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 4290 North Vintage Circle
  • Provo, UT 84604
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Osborn Companies Investments (35)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
SalesRabbit 22-Jun-2018 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 06-Jul-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000 00000 03-Jun-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Household Products Generating Revenue 000000 000000
000000000 14-Feb-2017 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Out of Business 000000 000000
000000000000 13-Dec-2016 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 24-Oct-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
00000000 000000 09-Aug-2016 00000000000 000 Practice Management (Healthcare) Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
00000000 16-May-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Alliance Health 05-May-2016 Later Stage VC 00000 Practice Management (Healthcare) Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
Stance 22-Feb-2016 Later Stage VC 000.00 Accessories Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 35 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osborn Companies Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Central Logic 02-Jun-2020 Buyout/LBO
00000000 08-Aug-2018 000 00 00000000
000000000 27-Jun-2018 000 00 00000000
00000000 18-Oct-2017 0000000000: 000000
00000000 10-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 000.00
0000000 01-Oct-2017 000 00 00000000
00000000 000000 21-Apr-2017 0000000000: 000000
0000000000 03-Oct-2016 0000000000 00000
Ancestry 27-May-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private
FormaFina 01-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

Osborn Companies Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Osborn Companies Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Warren Osborn Managing Director 00 0 Provo, UT
To view Osborn Companies’s complete team members history, request access »

Osborn Companies Co-Investors (27)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Kickstart Seed Fund 3 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Mercato Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
August Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kleiner Perkins 0 Series chart Industry bar
Menlo Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 27 co-investors. Get the full list »