NEX Opportunities Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 20
  • Portfolio
  • 7
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

NEX Opportunities General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, NEX Opportunities was a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm invested in financial technology companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euclid Opportunities
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Corporate Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 2 Broadgate
  • London EC2M 7UR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

NEX Opportunities Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Duco 24-Oct-2018 Later Stage VC 000.00 Database Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
00000 03-Oct-2018 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000 01-Sep-2018 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
000000 31-Jul-2018 00000 00000 0000 Communication Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
0000000 00000 16-Oct-2017 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000 11-May-2017 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
0000000 16-Feb-2017 00000 00000 0000 Operating Systems Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
000000000000 16-Feb-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Database Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
OpenGamma 01-Feb-2017 Later Stage VC Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 00000 000000
CME Regulatory Reporting 13-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 20 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEX Opportunities Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Duco 28-Oct-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private
0000 000000000 000 04-Oct-2019 000000000000000000
RSRCHXchange 13-May-2019 Merger/Acquisition
AcadiaSoft Secondary Transaction - Private
To view NEX Opportunities’s complete exits history, request access »

NEX Opportunities Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

NEX Opportunities Co-Investors (54)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
DRW Venture Capital 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
J.P. Morgan 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Digital Currency Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Eight Roads 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Goldman Sachs Growth Equity 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 54 co-investors. Get the full list »