Duco Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Duco Technology General Information

Description

Developer of a data engineering platform designed to ease data management. The company's cloud-based and no-code platform offers reconciliation, data preparation and management in the cloud, enabling financial institutions to increase business agility, reduce risk, stay compliant with regulation and improve efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.du.co
Formerly Known As
Model Two Zero
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 29 Clerkenwell Road
  • London EC1M 5RN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Duco Technology Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duco Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duco Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Duco Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a data engineering platform designed to ease data management. The company's cloud-based and no-code platfor
Database Software
London, United Kingdom
140 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00.000

0000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
000000000000000000000 00000000
Kennesaw, GA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Duco Technology Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Xceptor Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kennesaw, GA 000 0000 0000000 0000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Tallinn, Estonia 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Duco Technology Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Nentwich Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Danielle Price Chief Financial Officer
Philippe Buron Chief Technology Officer
Keith Whelan Managing Director
Chris Stevens Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Duco Technology Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Nordic Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 00.0 Duco Technology Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Nordic Capital Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Duco Technology Non- executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Duco Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Duco Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duco Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial