Gresham Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 206
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GHT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $1.99
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Gresham Technologies General Information

Description

Gresham Technologies PLC is a software services company providing real-time transaction control and enterprise data integrity solutions. Its segments include Clareti Solutions, Contracting Services and Other Solutions. Through the Clareti Solutions segment, it gives transactional solutions to the finance and banking markets across the Asia Pacific, EMEA, and North America. Other Solutions segment provides solutions to enterprise-level customers. Contracting Services segment include the supply of IT contracting services to one banking customer. The firm generates revenues through the sale of Clareti and Other software licenses and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gresham Computing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Aldermary House
  • 10 - 15 Queen Street, 4th Floor
  • London EC4N 1TX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gresham Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.99 $1.98 $1.72 - $2.54 $166M 83.4M 75.9K -$0.02

Gresham Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 184,526 184,526 133,581 100,769
Revenue 50,916 50,916 31,729 31,847
EBITDA 7,246 7,246 4,952 4,349
Net Income (1,392) (1,392) 1,616 2,422
Total Assets 110,122 110,122 63,842 55,553
Total Debt 1,906 1,906 2,097 1,632
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gresham Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gresham Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gresham Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Gresham Technologies PLC is a software services company providing real-time transaction control and enterprise data inte
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
206 As of 2021
00000000

0000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000 00

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gresham Technologies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Polaris Consulting & Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 00000 00000000000
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Gresham Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Manocha Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tom Mullan Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gresham Technologies Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Gresham Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Gresham Technologies Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Gresham Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gresham Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gresham Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gresham Technologies Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 22-Jun-2021 0000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
000000000 000 29-Jul-2020 0000000000 00.00 Other Financial Services 000 00000
000 00 00000 04-Jul-2018 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
C24 Technologies 03-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view Gresham Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Gresham Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY 0000
To view Gresham Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »