Album VC Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 117

  • Portfolio
  • 52

  • Exits
  • 24

Exits

Album VC General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Album VC is a venture capital firm based in Lehi, Utah. The firm seeks to invest in the software, healthcare services, SaaS, life sciences, and oncology sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.album.vc
Formerly Known As
Peak Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 3451 North Triumph Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Lehi, UT 84043
  • United States

Album VC Investments (117)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Treads 02-Nov-2023 Seed Round 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Voze (Business/Productivity Software) 11-Oct-2023 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
Built for Teams 20-Jun-2023 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000000000
Spiff 16-May-2023 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
Transfr 17-Feb-2023 00000 00000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 00000000000
Applause (Financial Software) 01-Feb-2023 00000 00000 000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Particl 17-Nov-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Qwick 01-Nov-2022 00000 00000 0000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
Vega Cloud 29-Sep-2022 Seed Round 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
Oliver IQ 28-Sep-2022 Seed Round 00.000 Application Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 117 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Album VC Exits (24)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Spiff 01-Feb-2024 Merger/Acquisition
PierianDx 01-Aug-2022 0000000000
Learn In 23-Jun-2022 000000000000000000
Mighty Labs 27-Apr-2022 000 00 00000000
Omadi 14-Apr-2022 0000000000
Cake Technologies 01-Jan-2022 000 00 00000000
SalesRabbit 21-Dec-2021 00 000000000000000
Weave ( Business/Productivity Software) 11-Nov-2021 000 00000
Owlet Baby Care 15-Jul-2021 Reverse Merger 00000
Divvy (Draper) 01-Jun-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
You’re viewing 10 of 24 exits. Get the full list »

Album VC Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Album VC Management, Team & Partners (27)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Diogo Myrrha Partner 00 0 0 Lehi, UT
John Mayfield Partner 00 0 0 Lehi, UT
Sidney Krommenhoek Partner 00 0 0 Lehi, UT
Wilson Sivertson Head of Finance Lehi, UT
You’re viewing 4 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

Album VC Co-Investors (188)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Kickstart Fund 6 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Peterson Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
EPIC Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Insight Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Sorenson Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 188 co-investors. Get the full list »

Album VC FAQs

  • What is Album VC?

    Founded in 2014, Album VC is a venture capital firm based in Lehi, Utah.

  • When was Album VC founded?

    Album VC was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Album VC?

    Jeff Burningham and Jamie Dunn are the founders of Album VC.

  • Where is Album VC headquartered?

    Album VC is headquartered in Lehi, UT.

  • What is Album VC's total asset value?

    Album VC has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Album VC made?

    Album VC has made 117 investments.

  • What has Album VC invested in?

    Album VC has made numerous investments in companies like Treads, Voze (Business/Productivity Software), and Built for Teams within the Services (B2C Non-Financial) and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has Album VC invested in recently?

    Album VC's latest investment was on 02-Nov-2023 in Treads, a company within the Services (B2C Non-Financial) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »