Demium Startups Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 117
  • Portfolio
  • 72
  • Exits
  • 43
Exits

Demium Startups General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Demium Startups is an incubator based in Valencia, Spain. The firm prefers to invest in the internet sector and creates startups connecting the talent of entrepreneurs with business models that have been created in other countries. The firm provides the startup firm with office space, methodology, advice, mentoring, a 6-month incubation program, and training services.

Contact Information

Website
www.demium.com
Formerly Known As
Momentum Startups
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Calle Ribera, 1 Entlo. 1 y 2
  • 46002 Valencia
  • Spain
+34 963 00 00 00

Demium Startups Investments (117)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Kupay 11-Jan-2022 Seed Round 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 01-May-2021 000000000000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Product In Beta Test
0000000 00 0000 14-May-2020 000000000000 Application Software Startup 000000000 0á00000
000000 000 14-May-2020 000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000í0
000-0-00000 14-May-2020 000000000000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
0000000 000000 000 01-May-2020 000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Product In Beta Test
000000 01-May-2020 000000000000 Application Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 28-Apr-2020 000000000000 Other Consumer Durables Startup
Epic-Activities 28-Apr-2020 Accelerator/Incubator Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
FlexMyRoom 28-Apr-2020 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 117 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Demium Startups Exits (43)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
RockandBox 10-Jan-2022 Out of Business
0000000 16-Nov-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 26-Sep-2021 000 00 00000000
0000000 17-Sep-2021 000 00 00000000
0000000 09-Sep-2021 000 00 00000000
000000000 05-Aug-2021 000 00 00000000
00000 0000 19-Jul-2021 000 00 00000000
000000 30-May-2021 000 00 00000000
Reviewlutions 17-May-2021 Out of Business
Guidango 10-May-2021 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 43 exits. Get the full list »

Demium Startups Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Demium Startups Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jorge Dobón Co-Founder, Chairman & President 0 0 Valencia, Spain
María José Lara Directora de Comunicación Valencia, Spain
Aitor Sancho Co-Founder and Board Member 0 Valencia, Spain
Ana Maqueda Head of Finance Valencia, Spain
You’re viewing 4 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Demium Startups Co-Investors (29)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
BambooVentures 1 Series chart Industry bar
Faraday Venture Partners 0 Series chart Industry bar
Grupo Zriser 0 Series chart Industry bar
Seedrocket 0 Series chart Industry bar
Torsa Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 29 co-investors. Get the full list »