Draper B1 Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 111
  • Portfolio
  • 47
  • Exits
  • 51
Exits

Draper B1 General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Draper B1 is a venture capital firm based in Valencia, Spain. The firm seeks investments in the early stage companies. The firm prefers to make investments in the software, internet and mobile application sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.draperb1.vc
Formerly Known As
Bbooster Ventures
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • C Cronista Carreres
  • 13, local 2
  • 46003 Valencia
  • Spain
+34 963 00 00 00

Draper B1 Investments (111)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Idoneo (Information Services (B2C)) 03-Jun-2021 Early Stage VC 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000000 27-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
00000 (000000000 0 30-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 04-Feb-2021 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 23-Dec-2020 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000000 21-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 17-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 18-May-2020 0000 00000 00000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Erudit 11-Dec-2019 Seed Round 00.00 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Acqustic 02-Oct-2019 Early Stage VC 00000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 111 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Draper B1 Exits (51)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
FruitsApp 09-Feb-2021 Out of Business
0000000 31-Dec-2020 000 00 00000000
0000000000 30-Dec-2020 0000000000
0000000 0000000 18-Dec-2020 000 000.00
000000 13-Sep-2020 000 00 00000000
000000000 23-Jun-2020 000 00 00000000
000000 01-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
000000000 01-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
Rciclo 01-Mar-2019 Out of Business
Carcrash 01-Feb-2019 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 51 exits. Get the full list »

Draper B1 Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Draper B1 Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Raquel Bernal Managing Director Valencia, Spain
Luz Adell Managing Partner Valencia, Spain
Enrique Penichet Garcia Ph.D Founding Partner 0 0 Valencia, Spain
Teresa Ramos Portfolio & Communications Manager Valencia, Spain
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Draper B1 Co-Investors (45)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Archipelago Next Fund 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Viriditas Ventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
ENISA 0 Series chart Industry bar
Faraday Venture Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Lánzame Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 45 co-investors. Get the full list »