C & J Clark Pension Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Commitments
  • 1

C & J Clark Pension Fund General Information

Description

C & J Clark Pension Fund is a multi-corporate pension based in Somerset, England. Established in 1992, the fund provides retirement, disability, and death benefits to members. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the board members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grantpledge
Year Founded
1992
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000000 0000
Title
Board Member
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Corporate Office
  • 40 High Street
  • Somerset
  • Street BA16 0EQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01458 000000

C & J Clark Pension Fund Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 00000 00 Schroders Greencoat London, United Kingdom 2017 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
To view C & J Clark Pension Fund’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C & J Clark Pension Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

C & J Clark Pension Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

C & J Clark Pension Fund Team (7)

Name Title Office
Andrew Mundy Director Street, United Kingdom
John Keeling Ph.D Director Street, United Kingdom
Michael Metcalfe Director Street, United Kingdom
Richard Forde Director Street, United Kingdom
Nick Ramsdale Secretary Street, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

C & J Clark Pension Fund Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Deirdre Kane C & J Clark Pension Fund Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »