IBM Retirement Fund Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00.00

  • Commitments
  • 6

IBM Retirement Fund General Information

Description

IBM Retirement Fund is a single-employer corporate pension based in White Plains, New York. Established in 1983, the plan provides death, retirement, and pension benefits to its members. It invests in public equity, fixed income, and alternative markets of the United States. It is a privately-owned investment management fund. It also acts as a limited partner for various investment vehicles. The assets of the fund are managed and governed by an executive team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ibm Retirement Plan, Ibm Retirment Fund
Year Founded
1983
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
0000 000000
Title
Senior Investment Manager
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 1133 Westchester Avenue Lobby
  • White Plains, NY 10604
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

IBM Retirement Fund Commitments (6)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 00000000 00 Ethos Mezzanine Partners Johannesburg, South Africa 2008 000.00 0000-00-00 000.00
0000000000 0000 000000 Blackstone New York, NY 2001 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
000000000 000000 000000 Indigo Capital (United Kingdom) London, United Kingdom 1999 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
000000 000000 0000 00-0 Cinven London, United Kingdom 1999 0000-00-00
000000000 000000 000000 Indigo Capital (United Kingdom) London, United Kingdom 1995 00000 0000-00-00 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 6 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBM Retirement Fund Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

IBM Retirement Fund Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

IBM Retirement Fund Team (7)

Name Title Office
Rick Klutey Managing Director & Chief Investment Officer White Plains, NY
Yijing Robertson Investment Manager White Plains, NY
John Picone Senior Investment Manager White Plains, NY
You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

IBM Retirement Fund FAQs

  • When was IBM Retirement Fund founded?

    IBM Retirement Fund was founded in 1983.

  • Where is IBM Retirement Fund headquartered?

    IBM Retirement Fund is headquartered in White Plains, NY.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does IBM Retirement Fund have?

    IBM Retirement Fund has 00.000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »