Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Year Founded
  • 1917

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

  • Commitments
  • 55

Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt General Information

Description

Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt is a multiemployer-defined benefit corporate pension plan based in Stockholm, Sweden. Established in 1917, the plan manages occupational pensions for corporate clients and private customers. The assets of the plan are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.alecta.se
Formerly Known As
Sveriges Privatanställdas Pensionskassa, Alecta Pensionsforsakring, Omsesidigt
Year Founded
1917
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 000000
Title
Acting Chief Investment Officer
Phone
+00 (0)0 000 000 00
Corporate Office
  • Regeringsgatan 107
  • 103 73 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-441 00 00

Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Commitments (55)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 000000 000000 0 The Carlyle Group London, United Kingdom 2022 00000 0000-00-00
00000 0000 00-000000000 Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Chicago, IL 2022 00000
00000000 00000000000 00 Meridiam Paris, France 2021 00.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000000000 0 Berkshire Group Boston, MA 2021 00.000 0000-00-00
00000 000 000 0000 0 Antin Infrastructure Partners Paris, France 2021 00.000 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 55 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Team (20)

Name Title Office
Peder Hasslev Chief Executive Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Camilla Wirth Chief Financial Officer & Head, Finance Stockholm, Sweden
Kerim Kaskal Acting Chief Investment Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Pablo Bernengo Chief Investment Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Magnus Tell Head, Equity Investments Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Jan-Olov Jacke Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Marcus Dahlsten Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Board Member 000 0000
Martin Fridolf Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Board Member 000 0000
Martin Linder Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt Second Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Petra Hedengran Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt FAQs

  • When was Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt founded?

    Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt was founded in 1917.

  • Who is the CEO of Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt?

    Peder Hasslev is the CEO of Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt.

  • Where is Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt headquartered?

    Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt have?

    Alecta Tjänstepension Ömsesidigt has 00000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »