Dow Employees' Pension Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 239

Dow Employees' Pension Plan General Information

Description

Dow Employees' Pension Plan (DEPP) is a single-employer defined benefit corporate pension fund based in Midland, Michigan. Established in 1947, the plan provides retirement and death benefits to the employees of The Dow Chemical Company, a global chemical, and plastics manufacturer. The assets of the pension fund are managed by the executive management team. The custodian Northern Trust Company holds the plan's investments and executes all investment transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Dow Chemical Company Employees' Retirement Plan
Year Founded
1947
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 0000000000
Title
Plan Administrator and Global Benefits Director
Email
00000000000@000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 2211 H.H. Dow Way
  • Midland, MI 48674
  • United States
+1 (989) 000-0000

Dow Employees' Pension Plan Commitments (239)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000 0000 000000 00000 Arden Group Philadelphia, PA 2021 00000 0000-00-00
000000 0000000 00000000 000000 0000000 0 Charlotte, NC 2019 000.00 0000-00-00
0000 000000 0000 000000 0000 000000 0000 Woburn, MA 2019 00000 0000-00-00
00000000 000000 0000000 00000000 000000 Beverly Hills, CA 2019 0000 0000-00-00
00000 0000-0000000 0000 000 0000000 0000 Dubai, United Arab Emirates 2019 000 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 239 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dow Employees' Pension Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Dow Employees' Pension Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Dow Employees' Pension Plan Team (8)

Name Title Office
Howard Ungerleider Chief Financial Officer & President Midland, MI
Bryan Jendretzke Plan Administrator and Global Benefits Director Midland, MI
Marie Curreri North America Retirement Programs Leader Midland, MI
You’re viewing 3 of 8 team members. Get the full list »