Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Overview

  • Type
  • Wealth Management Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 0000

  • Commitments
  • 5

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation General Information

Description

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation is a wealth management firm based in Fredericton, Canada. Established in 1996, the firm provides investment, pension, and employee benefits administration services that address the needs of public sector funds. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
vestcor.org/en
Formerly Known As
New Brunswick Investment Management Corporation, Vestcor Investment Management Corp
Year Founded
1996
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Wealth Management Firm
Primary Contact
00000000 0000000
Title
Chief Investment Officer and Vice President, Quantitative Investing
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 140 Carleton Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Fredericton, New Brunswick E3B 5H8
  • Canada
+1 (506) 000-0000

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Commitments (5)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000 00000000 00 Build Ventures Halifax, Canada 2019 000.00 0000-00-00 0000
000000000 0000000 0 Hg London, United Kingdom 2017 00.000 0000-00-00 00.000
0000 0000000 0000000000 New Brunswick Innovation Foundation Fredericton, Canada 2013 000 0000-00-00 000
00000 00000000 0000 Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency Halifax, Canada 2013 000.00 0000-00-00 000.00
000000000 0000000 0 Hg London, United Kingdom 2009 00.00 0000-00-00 00000
To view Vestcor Investment Management Corporation’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Mandates (3)

Fund Type Mandate Amount Announced Date Timeframe
Buyout $46M 00-000-0000 01-Jan-2019 to 31-Dec-2019
000000 00000 00-000-0000 01-Jan-2018 to 31-Dec-2018
000000 00000 00-000-0000 01-Jan-2016 to 31-Dec-2016
To view Vestcor Investment Management Corporation’s complete mandates history, request access »

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Team (25)

Name Title Office
Sean Hewitt President & Chief Executive Officer Fredericton, Canada
Brent Henry Chief Financial Officer Fredericton, Canada
Ying Wu Chief Compliance Officer, Investments Fredericton, Canada
Jonathan Spinney Chief Investment Officer and Vice President, Quantitative Investing Fredericton, Canada
Jennie Noel-Theriault Corporate Secretary Fredericton, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Cathy Rignanesi Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Board Member 000 0000
David Losier Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Eleanor Marshall Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Vice Chairman of the Board Directors 000 0000
Michel Allain Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Board Member 000 0000
Tanya Chapman Vestcor Investment Management Corporation Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Vestcor Investment Management Corporation FAQs

  • When was Vestcor Investment Management Corporation founded?

    Vestcor Investment Management Corporation was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of Vestcor Investment Management Corporation?

    Sean Hewitt is the CEO of Vestcor Investment Management Corporation.

  • Where is Vestcor Investment Management Corporation headquartered?

    Vestcor Investment Management Corporation is headquartered in Fredericton, Canada.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Vestcor Investment Management Corporation have?

    Vestcor Investment Management Corporation has 0000 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »