DNB Livsforsikring Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Founded
  • 1938

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 78

DNB Livsforsikring General Information

Description

DNB Livsforsikring (DNB Liv) is an insurance company located in Oslo, Norway. Established in 1938, the company provides insurance services and products for motor vehicle insurance, home insurance, travel, and life insurance for Nordic citizens. It also offers pension products. It operates as a wholly-owned subsidiary of DNB Bank, a leading financial services provider in Norway. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vital Forsikring
Year Founded
1938
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
00000000 00000000
Title
Group Chief Executive Officer
Email
00000000.00000000@000.00
Phone
+00 00 00 00 00
Primary Office
  • Dronning Eufemias gate 30
  • 0191 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 55 00 00 00

DNB Livsforsikring Commitments (78)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 000000 000000 Foresight Group London, United Kingdom 2021 00.000 0000-00-00
000 0000000 000000 0000 000 0000000 0000 Oslo, Norway 2021
000 0000000 000000 000 000 0000000 0000 Oslo, Norway 2020 00000 0000-00-00
000 0000 00 000000 000000000 Oslo, Norway 2020 00000 0000-00-00
000 00 000000 0 000 0000000 0000 Oslo, Norway 2020 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 78 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DNB Livsforsikring Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

DNB Livsforsikring Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

DNB Livsforsikring Team (16)

Name Title Office
Edith Page Executive Oslo, Norway
Terje Ulriksen Head of Business Development at DNB Commercial Oslo, Norway
Dilly Skomedal Senior Risk Manager Oslo, Norway
Christine Hatlebrekke Portfolio Manager Oslo, Norway
Kjerstin Braathen Group Chief Executive Officer Oslo, Norway
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »