Wallace H. Coulter Foundation Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00000
  • Commitments
  • 23

Wallace H. Coulter Foundation General Information

Description

Wallace H Coulter Foundation (WHCF) is an independent non-profit foundation based in Miami, Florida. Established in 2000, to foundation seeks to improve health care through medical research and engineering. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Charitable Remainder Trust
Year Founded
1998
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Contact
00000 000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Email
00000000000@0000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • 790 NorthWest 107th Avenue
  • Suite 215
  • Miami, FL 33172
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Wallace H. Coulter Foundation Commitments (23)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000000 0000000 000000 Hatteras Venture Partners Durham, NC 2012 00000 0000-00-00
000000 00000000000 0000 000000 000000 00 Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2010 000 0000-00-00
000000 00000000000 0000 000000 000000 00 Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2009 00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0000000000 0 0000000000 00000 Lincoln, CA 2008 000.00 0000-00-00
00000000 0000000 000000 00000000 0000000 Durham, NC 2008 0000 0000-00-00 000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 commitments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wallace H. Coulter Foundation Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Wallace H. Coulter Foundation Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Wallace H. Coulter Foundation Team (5)

Name Title Office
Sue Van President & Chief Executive Officer Miami, FL
Gregory Thornton Controller Miami, FL
Eduardo Callejas Manager, Operations Miami, FL
Susan Racher Chief Financial Officer & Vice President Miami, FL
Wayne Barlin JD Vice President & General Counsel Miami, FL
To view Wallace H. Coulter Foundation’s complete team members history, request access »