Greenwich Insurance Company Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • Commitments
  • 1

Greenwich Insurance Company General Information

Description

Greenwich Insurance Company is an insurance company based in Stamford, Connecticut. Established in 1946, the company provides aircraft, automobile, credit, fire, property, and casualty insurance products to clients. It operates as a subsidiary of XL Reinsurance America. The assets of the company are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harbor Insurance Company
Year Founded
1946
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Funds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
0000 00000
Title
President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 677 Washington Boulevard
  • 10th Floor, Suite 1000
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Greenwich Insurance Company Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000000 0000000 0000 Amberjack Capital Partners Houston, TX 2008 00000 0000-00-00 0000
To view Greenwich Insurance Company’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenwich Insurance Company Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Greenwich Insurance Company Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Greenwich Insurance Company Team (14)

Name Title Office
Lucy Pilko President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Stamford, CT
James Norris Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President Stamford, CT
Matthew O'Malley Executive Vice President Stamford, CT
James Divirgilio Senior Vice President Stamford, CT
Sarah Mims Senior Vice President Stamford, CT
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Greenwich Insurance Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Buse Self Senior Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Donna Nadeau Self Executive Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
John Roy Greenwich Insurance Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Greenwich Insurance Company FAQs

  • When was Greenwich Insurance Company founded?

    Greenwich Insurance Company was founded in 1946.

  • Who is the CEO of Greenwich Insurance Company?

    Lucy Pilko is the CEO of Greenwich Insurance Company.

  • Where is Greenwich Insurance Company headquartered?

    Greenwich Insurance Company is headquartered in Stamford, CT.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »