Liberty Mutual Insurance Europe Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Commitments
  • 1

Liberty Mutual Insurance Europe General Information

Description

Liberty Mutual Insurance Europe (LMIE) was an insurance company based in Leudelange. Luxembourg. Established in 1972, the company provided accident, health and life insurance services to its customers. It operated as a subsidiary of Liberty Mutual Holding Company. The assets of the company were managed by the executive management team. No longer tracked company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Mutual Insurance (U.K.)
Year Founded
1972
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • 5-7 rue Leon Laval
  • L-3372 leudelange
  • Leudelange
  • Luxembourg

Liberty Mutual Insurance Europe Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 000000000 0000 0 Ardian Paris, France 2013 0000 0000-00-00 00.00
To view Liberty Mutual Insurance Europe’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Mutual Insurance Europe Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Liberty Mutual Insurance Europe Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations