CFG Retirement Savings Plan Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension
  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 2

CFG Retirement Savings Plan General Information

Description

CFG Retirement Savings Plan is a single-employer defined contribution corporate pension based in Smithfield, Rhode Island. Established in 1978, the plan provides a savings and investment vehicle to Citizen Financial Group employees, effective immediately upon the employee's date of hire. The assets of the plan are managed and administered by an executive management team. Great-West Trust serves as the trustee of the plan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citizens Financial Group Retirement Savings Plan
Year Founded
1978
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
000000 00000
Title
Plan Administrator & Vice President Retirement Plans Manager
Email
000000.00000@000000000000.000
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Primary Office
  • One Citizens Bank Way
  • Johnston, RI 02919
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000

CFG Retirement Savings Plan Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000 00000000 0000 Buckeye Partners Houston, TX 2011 00000 0000-00-00
0000000000 00000000 000 Brookfield Asset Management Toronto, Canada 2010 00.00 0000-00-00
To view CFG Retirement Savings Plan’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CFG Retirement Savings Plan Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

CFG Retirement Savings Plan Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

CFG Retirement Savings Plan Team (3)

Name Title Office
John Woods Vice Chairman & Chief Financial Officer Johnston, RI
Joanne Swift Plan Administrator & Vice President Retirement Plans Manager Johnston, RI
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

CFG Retirement Savings Plan Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Woods Self Vice Chairman & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view CFG Retirement Savings Plan’s complete board members history, request access »