Countrywide Assured Overview

  • Type
  • Insurance Company
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 2

Countrywide Assured General Information

Description

Countrywide Assured is an insurance company based in Preston, United Kingdom. Established in 1988, the company provides its customers with long term financial protection for their home and family. It operates as a subsidiary of Chesnara. The assets of the company are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hambro Assured
Year Founded
1988
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Insurance Company
Primary Contact
000000 00000000
Title
Finance Director
Email
000000.00000000@000000000000000000.00.00
Phone
+00 (0)00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Building 4
  • West Strand Business Park
  • Preston PR1 8UY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000

Countrywide Assured Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000 00 Duke Street London, United Kingdom 1999 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
0000 00 0 Apax Partners London, United Kingdom 1995 00000 0000-00-00 00.00
To view Countrywide Assured’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Countrywide Assured Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Countrywide Assured Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Countrywide Assured Team (9)

Name Title Office
Ken Hogg Chief Executive Officer & Chairman, Investment Committee and the Executive Committee Preston, United Kingdom
David Brand Director Preston, United Kingdom
David Rimmington Director Preston, United Kingdom
Andrew Richards Finance Director Preston, United Kingdom
John Deane Director Preston, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Countrywide Assured Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ken Hogg Countrywide Assured Chief Executive Officer & Chairman, Investment Committee and the Executive Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »