Mactaggart & Mickel Investments Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • AUM
  • 00.00
  • Commitments
  • 3

Mactaggart & Mickel Investments General Information

Description

Mactaggart & Mickel Investments is a private investment firm based at Cheltenham, England. The firm was established in 2016 and operates as a subsidiary of Mactaggart & Mickel Group. The principal activities of the firm include investment in pooled funds and residential letting properties. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forty Eight Shelf (275)
Year Founded
2016
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
0000 00000000
Title
Managing Director & Secretary
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor East Cheltenham House
  • Clarence Street
  • Cheltenham GL50 3JR
  • England, United Kingdom

Mactaggart & Mickel Investments Commitments (3)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 00000 BMO Global Asset Management London, United Kingdom 2017 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
000 000000 00000000 000 YFM Equity Partners Leeds, United Kingdom 2016 000.00 0000-00-00 00.000
00000000 000000 0000000 Scottish Equity Partners Glasgow, United Kingdom 2016 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
To view Mactaggart & Mickel Investments’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mactaggart & Mickel Investments Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Mactaggart & Mickel Investments Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Mactaggart & Mickel Investments Team (2)

Name Title Office
Paul Mcaninch Managing Director & Secretary Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Edmund Monaghan Chief Executive Cheltenham, United Kingdom
To view Mactaggart & Mickel Investments’s complete team members history, request access »