Ufi Voctech Trust Overview

  • Type
  • Foundation

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 1

Ufi Voctech Trust General Information

Description

Ufi Voctech Trust (Ufi) is an independent non-profit foundation based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1998, the foundation is focused on delivering an increase in the scale of vocational learning. It supports the delivery of adult vocational skills through digital technology. The assets of the foundation are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
www.ufi.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Ufi Charitable Trust, UFI Limited
Year Founded
1998
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Foundation
Primary Contact
0000000 000000-000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer
Corporate Office
  • 10 Queen Street Place
  • First Floor
  • London EC4R 1BE
  • England, United Kingdom

Ufi Voctech Trust Commitments (1)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000 000000 000000000000 IFM Investors New York, NY 000.00 0000
To view Ufi Voctech Trust’s complete commitments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ufi Voctech Trust Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Ufi Voctech Trust Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Ufi Voctech Trust Team (10)

Name Title Office
Rebecca Garrod-Waters Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Gabrielle Smith Finance Director London, United Kingdom
Karen Monaghan Board Secretary London, United Kingdom
Alex Bishop Senior Investment Manager London, United Kingdom
Alex Cullen Trustee London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Ufi Voctech Trust Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Dominic Gill Self Chairman of the Board of Trustees 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Ufi Voctech Trust FAQs

  • When was Ufi Voctech Trust founded?

    Ufi Voctech Trust was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of Ufi Voctech Trust?

    Rebecca Garrod-Waters is the CEO of Ufi Voctech Trust.

  • Where is Ufi Voctech Trust headquartered?

    Ufi Voctech Trust is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • How many Assets Under Management (AUM) does Ufi Voctech Trust have?

    Ufi Voctech Trust has 000.00 in assets under management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »