Velliv Overview

  • Type
  • Corporate Pension

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 13

Velliv General Information

Description

Velliv is a corporate pension based in Ballerup, Denmark. It is rebranded from Nordea Liv & Pension, the Danish pension provider. Established in 1991, the assets of the firm are managed by the board of directors.

Contact Information

Website
www.velliv.dk
Formerly Known As
NLP, Nordea Pension Danmark, Nordea Liv & Pension
Year Founded
1991
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Corporate Pension
Primary Contact
00000 00000000
Title
Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Executive Board
Email
00000.00000000@000000.00
Phone
+00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Lautrupvang 10
  • 2750 Ballerup
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00

Velliv Commitments (13)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000 00 NEA Partners Stockholm, Sweden 2021 000.00 0000-00-00
00000 000000 0000 00000 000000 Stockholm, Sweden 2020 00.000 0000-00-00
000000 000000 000000 00 000000 000000000 New York, NY 2020 00000 0000-00-00 0000
00000 0æ0000000000 00 0æ000000000 Hellerup, Denmark 2017 00000 0000-00-00
000 000 000 Stockholm, Sweden 2015 00.000 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Velliv Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Velliv Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Velliv Team (6)

Name Title Office
Steen Erichsen Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Executive Board Ballerup, Denmark
Gitte Aggerholm Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Board Ballerup, Denmark
Morten Møller Chief Compliance Officer & Member of the Executive Board Ballerup, Denmark
Anders Christiansen Chief Investment Officer & Member of the Executive Board Ballerup, Denmark
Snorre Kofoed-Hansen Senior Portfolio Manager Ballerup, Denmark
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Velliv Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anne Broeng Velliv Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Karsten Knudsen Velliv Chairman of the Audit Committee & Board Member 000 0000
Peter Gæmelke Velliv Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »