Lincoln International Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Employees
  • 625
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 890
  • Serviced Deals
  • 858
  • Serviced Investors
  • 339

Lincoln International General Information

Description

Established in 1996, Lincoln International is a global investment banking firm advising business owners and senior executives of leading private equity firms and public and privately held companies around the world. Lincoln's advisory services include mergers and acquisitions and capital markets advisory for the mid-market. The firm also provides valuations and fairness opinions and joint venture advisory services. The firm caters to aerospace and defense, automotive and truck, building and infrastructure, business services, chemicals, consumer, distribution, electronics, energy and power, financial institutions, food and beverage, healthcare, industrials, packaging, and media industries. Lincoln International is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lincoln Partners
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 110 North Wacker Drive
  • 51st Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Lincoln International Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (867)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wasabi (Systems and Information Management) Placement Agent Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
HWF Partners Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Cameron Wire & Cable Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 867 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincoln International Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (445)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Turn/River Capital Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0'00 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Poste Italiane Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Capital Croissance Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 445 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (846)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Arch Global Precision Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Enhanced Healthcare Partners Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Meggitt Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 846 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Lincoln International Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincoln International Team (274)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Sinclair Chief Executive Officer, Brazil and Managing Director 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Dominique Lecendreux Chief Executive Officer, France and Managing Director 00 Paris, France
Michael Drill Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Germany and Managing Director 0 Frankfurt, Germany
Tetsuya Fujii Chief Executive Officer, Japan and Managing Director 0 Tokyo, Japan
Robert Brown Chief Executive Officer, North America & Managing Director 00 Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 274 team members. Get the full list »

Lincoln International Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Hans Peter Peters Ph.D Lincoln International Chairman, Advisory Board 000 0000
Joe Chang Lincoln International Senior Advisor & Chairman 000 0000
John Herrmann Lincoln International Vice Chairman 000 0000
Keiji Miyakawa Lincoln International Senior Advisor 000 0000
Lawrence Lawson III Lincoln International Co-Founder, Managing Director, Chairman & Global Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Lincoln International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 (000 Investment Banks Sao Paulo, Brazil
To view Lincoln International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »