Boenning & Scattergood Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Founded
  • 1914

Founded
  • Employees
  • 131

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 135

  • Serviced Deals
  • 126

  • Serviced Investors
  • 40

Boenning & Scattergood General Information

Description

Established in 1914, Boenning & Scattergood is an investment bank based in West Conshohocken, Pennsylvania. The firm offers services in the areas of equity capital markets, public finance, portfolio management, and financial planning. Boenning also assists clients in the areas of securities analysis, portfolio construction, financial statement preparation, cash flow analysis, business succession planning, and estate planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boenning & Company
Year Founded
1914
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 4 Tower Bridge
  • 200 Barr Harbor Drive, Suite 300
  • West Conshohocken, PA 19428-2979
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Boenning & Scattergood Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (127)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Elmira Savings Bank Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 0 Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
00 000000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Mainstreet Bank Underwriter Sep 2020 00000 0000000
CNB Bank Underwriter Aug 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 127 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boenning & Scattergood Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (44)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
First Bank NJ Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 & Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 & Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 & 0000000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
Columbia Bank Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Sandy Spring Bancorp Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 44 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wind River Holdings Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
0000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Centrue Financial Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
National Penn Bancshares Advisor: General Dec 2010 00000 0000000
To view Boenning & Scattergood’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Boenning & Scattergood Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boenning & Scattergood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boenning & Scattergood Team (53)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Harold Scattergood Jr. Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 West Conshohocken, PA
Michael Mara President 0 West Conshohocken, PA
Dale Weigand Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer West Conshohocken, PA
Andrew Maddaloni Managing Director, Equities and Asset Management & Member of Executive Committee West Conshohocken, PA
Jeffrey Stannard Managing Director and Head of the Private Client Group West Conshohocken, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 53 team members. Get the full list »

Boenning & Scattergood Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Harold Scattergood Jr. Boenning & Scattergood Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Boenning & Scattergood’s complete board members history, request access »

Boenning & Scattergood Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Columbus Macro Asset Management Neshannock, PA 2016
00000000 & 0000000 Brokerage West Conshohocken, PA
To view Boenning & Scattergood’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »