Aquarion Water Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1857
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 320
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 25

Aquarion Water Company General Information

Description

Provider of water supply services. The company's water supply services provides safe, clean drinking water essential to the health and well-being of each one of as well as to society as a whole.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridgeport Hydraulic Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 Monroe Turnpike
  • Monroe, CT 06468
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aquarion Water Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquarion Water Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aquarion Water Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Morrissey President
Adam Simonsen Director, Business Development
John Walsh Vice President of Operations & Utility Innovation
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aquarion Water Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Aquarion Water Company Vice President of Operations & Utility Innovation 000 0000
To view Aquarion Water Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Aquarion Water Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aquarion Water Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquarion Water Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aquarion Water Company Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 08-Mar-2022 0000000000 Water Utilities 000000 00
000 0000000 0 01-Dec-2021 0000000000 000.00 Holding Companies 000000 00
0000000000 00 03-Sep-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
00000000 0000 11-Jul-2019 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
Arlington Homes (Acres Water System in Stonington) 13-Mar-2019 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Aquarion Water Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Holding Companies Plainville, CT 0000
To view Aquarion Water Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »