Eastdil Secured Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 719

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 100

  • Serviced Deals
  • 98

  • Serviced Investors
  • 47

Eastdil Secured General Information

Description

Founded in 1967, Eastdil Secured is a real estate-focused investment banking firm based in New York City, New York. The firm specializes in investment property sales, private equity, structured joint venture transactions, corporate real estate services, mergers, acquisitions, mortgage loan sales and financing advisory, debt placement, and recapitalization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eastdil Realty
Year Founded
1967
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 40 West 57th Street
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Eastdil Secured Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (98)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Echelon Data Centres Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Faropoint Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Hotel Investment Partners Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Urstadt Biddle Properties Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
JW Marriott Resort(SAN ANTONIO) Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
The Dilly Hotel Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Bluerock Residential Growth REIT Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Link Parks Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Hines and Invesco Real Estate (Atlantic Yards) Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
MCR Hotels Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 98 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastdil Secured Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (51)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bruntwood Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Legal & General Capital Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Public Storage Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Norfin Investimentos Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Brookfield Corporation Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
Brookfield Corporation Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
TPG Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Blackstone Real Estate Income Trust Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Oak Hill Advisors Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 51 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (166)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Brookfield Property Partners Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Blackstone Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Blackstone Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Brookfield Corporation Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Brookfield Corporation Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Kryalos SGR Advisor: General Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Brookfield Corporation Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
The Related Companies Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
EQT Exeter Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Edison Properties Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 166 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Eastdil Secured Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastdil Secured‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastdil Secured Team (229)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Roy March Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
D. Michael Konynenburg President San Francisco, CA
Martha Wallau Co-Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Toby Peregrine-Jones EMEA Co-Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
James McCaffrey Senior Managing Director 00 Frankfurt, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 229 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »