Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ewing Bemiss & Company

Ewing Bemiss & Company
I-BANK SERVICE
1992 FOUNDED
32 SERVICED COMPANIES
32 SERVICED DEALS
3 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Ewing Bemiss & Co. was an investment banking firm which used to offer services to middle market companies. The firm's core services included merger and acquisition advisory services, private capital formation, and financial restructuring and, strategic advisory services. The firm offered its services in a wide range of industries, including energy, healthcare, business & technology services and logistics & transportation. On August, 2015 the firm was acquired by KPMG.

Formerly Known As
Ewing Monroe Bemiss & Company
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 901 East Byrd Street, Suite 1500
  • Riverfront Plaza, West Tower
  • Richmond, VA 23219
  • United States

Ewing Bemiss & Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (32)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Biogas Energy Solutions Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Jul 2013 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2010 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2010 00000 0000000
00000 000 00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2010 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2010 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Dec 2009 00000 0000000
Ridgewood Maine Hydro Partners (Hydroelectric Operations) Advisor: General Nov 2009 00000 0000000
Trio Clinical Resourcing Advisor: General Jul 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ewing Bemiss & Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ewing Bemiss & Company Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Reicon Capital Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
00000 & 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2005 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Olympus Power Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 000 Advisor: General Sep 2010 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2010 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2009 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2009 00000 0000000
Diversco Integrated Services Advisor: General Apr 2008 00000 0000000
DFW Capital Partners Advisor: General May 2007 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Ewing Bemiss & Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ewing Bemiss & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ewing Bemiss & Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 0000 PE/Buyout Richmond, VA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »