Lea County State Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 60

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 3

  • Financings
  • 4

Lea County State Bank General Information

Description

Lea County State Bank is a commercial bank founded in November 1928 and headquartered in Hobbs, New Mexico. The bank offers a range of personal and business banking services such as checking and savings accounts, certificates of deposits, consumer and mortgage loans, commercial lending, cash management and merchant services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lea County State Bank of Lovington
Year Founded
1928
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 1017 North Turner Street
  • Hobbs, NM 88240
  • United States
+1 (575) 000-0000

Lea County State Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Klein Automation & Electric Apr 2020 00000 0000000
PB Materials Sep 2017 00000 0000000
PB Materials Sep 2017 00000 0000000
PB Materials Oct 2014 00000 0000000
A-Tech Air Conditioning and Heating Nov 2011 00000 0000000
To view Lea County State Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lea County State Bank Co-Lenders (6)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Capital One Financial Commercial Bank McLean, VA 1 0000
CIBC Bank USA Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0 0000
Fifth Third Bank Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 0000
GE Capital Lender Norwalk, CT 0 0000
Hillcrest Bank Commercial Bank Kansas City, MO 2 0000
The F&M Bank & Trust Company Commercial Bank Hannibal, MO 1 0000
To view Lea County State Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Lea County State Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lea County State Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lea County State Bank Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Samuel Spencer Jr. President & Chief Executive Officer Hobbs, NM
Jerry Bell Senior Vice President, Cashier & Chief Operating Officer Hobbs, NM
Dickie Wall Senior Vice President & Chief Credit Officer Hobbs, NM
D'dee Sharp Senior Vice President Hobbs, NM
Josh Grassham Vice President Hobbs, NM
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Lea County State Bank FAQs

  • When was Lea County State Bank founded?

    Lea County State Bank was founded in 1928.

  • Who is the CEO of Lea County State Bank?

    Samuel Spencer Jr. is the CEO of Lea County State Bank.

  • Where is Lea County State Bank headquartered?

    Lea County State Bank is headquartered in Hobbs, NM.

  • What is the size of Lea County State Bank?

    Lea County State Bank total number of employees/professionals is 60.

  • What service provider type is Lea County State Bank?

    Lea County State Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »