Frost Brown Todd Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1910

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 575

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 66

  • Serviced Deals
  • 61

  • Serviced Investors
  • 20

Frost Brown Todd General Information

Description

Founded in 1910, Frost Brown Todd is a full-service law firm with offices in Cincinnati, Ohio. The firm caters to energy, financial services, healthcare innovation, manufacturing, private equity, and technology. the firm practice areas are appellate, bankruptcy and restructuring, business and commercial litigation, and servicing transactions, commercial finance, construction, corporate law, environmental, estate planning and administration, franchise and distribution, government contracting, intellectual property, real estate, and tax.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frost & Jacobs
Year Founded
1910
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Great American Tower
  • 301 East Fourth Street, Suite 3300
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Frost Brown Todd Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (61)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Summit Biosciences Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Narratize Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
SimplyBank Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
National Institute Clinical Research Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Sapience Analytics Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
HempWood Legal Advisor Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Metro Elevator Legal Advisor Sep 2023 00000 0000000
NonBinary Solutions Legal Advisor Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Monarch PCM Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Quality Gold Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 61 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frost Brown Todd Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (25)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Edmonton State Bank Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Republic Bancorp Legal Advisor Mar 2023 00000 0000000
i3 Verticals Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Stock Yards Bank & Trust Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Stock Yards Bank & Trust Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
Rimkus Consulting Group Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Weller Equity Partners Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
On Call Central Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
ElectriCom Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
Commonwealth Bank & Trust Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 25 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Recycling Asset Holdings Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
First Federal Savings Bank of Elizabethtown Legal Advisor Jul 2012 00000 0000000
To view Frost Brown Todd’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Frost Brown Todd Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frost Brown Todd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frost Brown Todd Team (540)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Adam Hall JD Chief Executive Officer 0 Cincinnati, OH
Robert Bolton Chief Financial Officer Cincinnati, OH
Jill Burton Chief Operating Officer Louisville, KY
Jason Tonne JD Partner & Attorney Cincinnati, OH
David Bence JD Partner & Member Cincinnati, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 540 team members. Get the full list »

Frost Brown Todd Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
C. Edward Glasscock JD Frost Brown Todd Chairman Emeritus 000 0000
Jeffrey Hallos JD Frost Brown Todd Business Department Chair 000 0000
Robert Sartin JD Self Chairman 000 0000
Theresa Canaday JD Frost Brown Todd Litigation Department Chair 000 0000
Warren Hoffmann JD Frost Brown Todd Practice Group Vice-Chair 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »