Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

E*Trade

E*Trade
LENDER SERVICE
1982 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Website
Formerly Known As
Trade*Plus
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • PO Box 484
  • Jersey City, NJ 07303
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

E*Trade Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
ImageX.com Aug 1999 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore E*Trade’s full profile, request a free trial.

E*Trade Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
OptionsHouse Brokerage Chicago, IL 2005
000000000000 Other Financial Services San Francisco, CA 0000
000 00 0*00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Englewood, CO 0000
000000 0000000000 Prime Broker New York, NY
0*00000 0000000 00 Corporate Venture Capital New York, NY
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

E*Trade Team (30)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Michael Pizzi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Jersey City, NJ
Colleen Moorehead President 0 Jersey City, NJ
Chad Turner Chief Financial Officer Jersey City, NJ
David Inggs Co-Chief Operating Officer Jersey City, NJ
Glory DeSimone Chief Human Resources Officer Jersey City, NJ

17 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

E*Trade Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Donna Weaver E*Trade Board Member 000 0000
Jaime Ellertson Self Board Member 000 0000
James Healy Ph.D E*Trade Board Member 000 0000
James Lam Self Board Member 000 0000
Joshua Weinreich E*Trade Board Member 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »