RBC BlueBay Asset Management Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 555

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 45

  • Financings
  • 45

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

RBC BlueBay Asset Management General Information

Description

Founded in 2001 RBC BlueBay Asset Management is a financial institution providing debt that allows the firm to invest in research and development, and supporting the global growth of the organization. RBC is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BlueBay Asset Management PLC, Bluebay Asset Management Ltd
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 100 Bishopsgate
  • London EC2N 4AA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

RBC BlueBay Asset Management Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Unified Women's Healthcare Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Unified Women's Healthcare Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Dessert Holdings Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Dessert Holdings Jun 2021 00000 0000000
USIC May 2021 00000 0000000
Accelya Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Siblu Villages Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Oberberg Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Oberberg Sep 2019 00000 0000000
Hana Group Apr 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 60 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RBC BlueBay Asset Management Co-Lenders (102)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Abry Partners Lender Boston, MA 2 00000
AEA Investors Lender New York, NY 0
AGL Credit Lender New York, NY 0 00.000
Alcentra Lender London, United Kingdom 0
AllianceBernstein Lender Nashville, TN 0 00.000
Allstate Investments Other Service Provider Type Chicago, IL 0 00.000
Angel Island Capital Lender San Francisco, CA 0 00.000
Antares Capital Lender Chicago, IL 0 00000
apoBank Commercial Bank Dusseldorf, Germany 1 00000
Apollo Global Management Lender New York, NY 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 102 co-lenders. Get the full list »

RBC BlueBay Asset Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RBC BlueBay Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RBC BlueBay Asset Management Team (102)

Name Title Related Financings Office
Paul Bromley Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Abhi Jain Managing Director & Head of Sales - UK, Ireland & Middle East London, United Kingdom
Mike Reed Partner London, United Kingdom
Michael Timotheou Chief Compliance Officer London, United Kingdom
Mark Dowding Chief Investment Officer, Fixed Income London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 102 team members. Get the full list »

RBC BlueBay Asset Management FAQs

  • When was RBC BlueBay Asset Management founded?

    RBC BlueBay Asset Management was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of RBC BlueBay Asset Management?

    Mark Poole and Hugh Willis are the founders of RBC BlueBay Asset Management.

  • Who is the CEO of RBC BlueBay Asset Management?

    Erich Gerth is the CEO of RBC BlueBay Asset Management.

  • Where is RBC BlueBay Asset Management headquartered?

    RBC BlueBay Asset Management is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of RBC BlueBay Asset Management?

    RBC BlueBay Asset Management total number of employees/professionals is 555.

  • What service provider type is RBC BlueBay Asset Management?

    RBC BlueBay Asset Management's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has RBC BlueBay Asset Management invested in or acquired?

    RBC BlueBay Asset Management has invested in or acquired companies like Harvey Jones Kitchens, Bercen Chemicals, and Openmind Networks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »