Cuatrecasas Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 275
  • Serviced Deals
  • 297
  • Serviced Investors
  • 508

Cuatrecasas General Information

Description

Founded in 1917, Cuatrecasas is a law firm headquartered in Madrid, Spain. The firm offers legal advisory services in the areas of arbitration, capital markets, competition, corporate compliance, environment, finance, infrastructure, intellectual property, employment, litigation, and mediation. Cuatrecasas also offers legal services related to mergers and acquisitions, public law, restructuring, insolvency, and tax planning. The firm caters to clients in the energy, food and beverage, tourism, leisure, logistics, mining, healthcare, private equity, real estate, retail, sports, and telecommunication sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cuatrecasas, Gonçalves Pereira SLP
Year Founded
1917
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Calle de Almagro, 9
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 915 00 00 00

Cuatrecasas Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (297)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ARTAI Correduría de Seguros Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000ó00 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Comercial Rafer Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Finca 81 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 297 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cuatrecasas Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (691)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Arcline Investment Management Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Vinci Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Luxor Capital Group Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 691 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (233)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Banco de Sabadell Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Itochu Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Inveravante Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 233 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Cuatrecasas Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cuatrecasas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cuatrecasas Team (216)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Manuel Quinche Managing Director 0 Madrid, Spain
José Acedo Peña Managing Partner Vitoria Office & Lawyer 0 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain
Maria Joao Managing Partner & Head of Banking, Finance and Capital Markets Lisbon, Portugal
Rafael Fontana Senior Partner Barcelona, Spain
Carlos Ara Triadú Senior Associate & Partner Barcelona, Spain
You’re viewing 5 of 216 team members. Get the full list »