Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Capital First

Capital First
LENDER SERVICE
2005 FOUNDED
3 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Future Capital Holdings
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 2A & 2B, 10th Floor
  • Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

Capital First Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Lendingkart Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Mar 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital First’s full profile, request a free trial.

Capital First Co-Lenders (4)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Anicut Capital Lender Chennai, India 1 000.00
0000000 000000 000 Lender Hyderabad, India 0 000.00
Piramal Fund Management Financing Advisory Mumbai, India 1 000.00
YES Bank Financing Advisory Mumbai, India 1 000.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Capital First Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 PE/Buyout Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Capital First Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Nihal Desai Executive Director & Chief Risk Officer Mumbai, India
Satish Gaikwad Head - Legal, Compliance & Company Secretary Mumbai, India

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 2 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Capital First Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Anil Singhvi Self Board Member 000 0000
Brinda Jagirdar Ph.D Capital First Board Member 000 0000
Dinesh Kanabar Self Board Member 000 0000
G.N Bajpai Self Board Member 000 0000
Hemang Raja Self Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »