Piramal Fund Management Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 15
  • Serviced Deals
  • 17

Piramal Fund Management General Information

Description

Piramal Fund Management (PFMPL) is a money management firm based at Mumbai, India. The firm provides financing solutions across the entire capital stack i.e. private equity, structured and mezzanine equity, structured debt, senior secured debt and even construction finance. PFMPL operates as a subsidiary of Piramal Group. The board of management is responsible for administration of the firm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indiareit
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Piramal Tower, A Wing, Ground Floor
  • Peninsula Corporate Park, G.K.Marg, Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Piramal Fund Management Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (17)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wadhwa Group Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000000000 May 2017 00000 0000000
00000 00000 000000 May 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Jan 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Jan 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Adarsh Developers Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Lodha Group Sep 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piramal Fund Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piramal Fund Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Piramal Fund Management Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Sachin Deodhar Chief Financial Officer Mumbai, India
Pawan Sawhney Partner Mumbai, India
Vaibhav Rekhi Partner Mumbai, India
Khushru Jijina Director 00 Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Piramal Fund Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ajay Piramal Self Investment Committee Member 000 0000
To view Piramal Fund Management’s complete board members history, request access »