Altico Capital India Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 37
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 3

Altico Capital India General Information

Description

Altico Capital India is a non-banking financial company based in Mumbai, India. The firm focuses on senior secured lending to the commercial real estate sector and to mid-income residential projects in cities across India such as Mumbai, Chennai, Bangalore, Pune and Hyderabad. Altico Capital engages in advancing loans and financing and manages investments in the real estate, infrastructure and financial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clearwater Capital Partners India
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 21, 2nd Floor, 5 North Avenue
  • Maker Maxity, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East
  • Mumbai, 400051
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Altico Capital India Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Signature Global May 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Altico Capital India’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altico Capital India Co-Lenders (4)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Axis Bank Commercial Bank Mumbai, India 1 00000
0000000 0000000000 Commercial Bank Mumbai, India 0 000.00
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Lender New York, NY 1 00000
Piramal Fund Management Financing Advisory Mumbai, India 1 00000
To view Altico Capital India’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Altico Capital India Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altico Capital India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altico Capital India Team (9)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Dhruv Jain Chief Financial Officer and Managing Director Mumbai, India
Kunal Choksi Executive Director and Chief Technology Officer Mumbai, India
Amit Pachisia Chief Credit Officer and Managing Director Mumbai, India
Sonal Shah Managing Director and Chief Human Resources Officer Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 4 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Altico Capital India Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Ameeta Trehan Altico Capital India Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Atit Soni Altico Capital India Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Sharad Bhatia Altico Capital India Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 12 board members. Get the full list »