CCC Investment Banking Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 95

  • Serviced Deals
  • 90

  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

CCC Investment Banking General Information

Description

Established in 1975, CCC Investment Banking is a middle-market investment banking firm headquartered in Toronto, Canada. The firm provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, financings, recapitalizations, and restructurings as well as providing valuations, fairness opinions, and strategic consulting. CCC caters to sectors of food and beverages, healthcare, industrials, consumer products, and financial services, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Commercial Capital Corporation
Year Founded
1975
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • RBC Centre
  • 155 Wellington Street West, Suite 3720
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 3H1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

CCC Investment Banking Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (90)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ault Industries Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Boyd Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Gesco Industries Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Sargent Farms Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Hiway Fuel Services Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Patlon Aircraft & Industries Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Trans Power Utility Contractors Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Toronto Animal Health Partners Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Marks Supply Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Babine Truck & Equipment Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 90 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCC Investment Banking Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (11)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Delta Water Products Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
Bailey Metal Products Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Total Power Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
ONCAP Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Macro Enterprises Advisor: General Nov 2012 00000 0000000
RBI Ventures Advisor: General Oct 2007 00000 0000000
Bureau Veritas Laboratories Advisor: General Oct 2004 00000 0000000
Linamar Advisor: General Jul 2001 00000 0000000
Spinrite Advisor: General Jan 1998 00000 0000000
Platinum Professional Claims Services Advisor: General 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wings Food Products Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Saputo Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
Eaton Advisor: General Jan 2005 00000 0000000
Bailey Metal Products Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Dare Foods Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view CCC Investment Banking’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

CCC Investment Banking Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCC Investment Banking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCC Investment Banking Team (32)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Rogers Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer 00 Toronto, Canada
Christopher Wallace Managing Director 0 Vancouver, Canada
Hugh Notman Managing Director 0 Vancouver, Canada
Robert Bird Managing Director 0 Toronto, Canada
William Farrell Managing Director 00 Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »

CCC Investment Banking Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Wayne Albo Self Chairman 000 0000
To view CCC Investment Banking’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »