HT Capital Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 37

  • Serviced Deals
  • 37

  • Serviced Investors
  • 11

HT Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Established in 1987, HT Capital Advisors is an independent investment banking firm headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm provides services in mergers and acquisitions, and corporate growth consulting mandates to a select client base. The firm also provides board of directors advisory, wealth management services, and angel investing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hill, Thompson, Magid & Co.
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States

HT Capital Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (37)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cellotape Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Tablewerks Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Bettera Wellness Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Richardson Eyres Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Gatto Electric Supply Advisor: General May 2015 00000 0000000
Hill Country Electric Supply Advisor: General May 2015 00000 0000000
CleanWell Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Mighty Leaf Tea Advisor: General Aug 2014 00000 0000000
Leaven & Companions Advisor: General May 2013 00000 0000000
Mustang Electric Supply Advisor: General Aug 2012 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 37 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HT Capital Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (16)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
RATP Dev USA Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
Hormel Foods Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Hormel Foods Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
The Fremont Company Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
American Accessories Advisor: General May 2015 00000 0000000
Branch Brook Holdings Advisor: General Oct 2014 00000 0000000
US LBM Holdings Advisor: General Aug 2014 00000 0000000
Insight Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Aug 2011 00000 0000000
Swander Pace Capital Advisor: General Aug 2011 00000 0000000
The Girl Skateboard Company Advisor: General May 2011 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Weigel Broadcasting Advisor: General Dec 2008 00000 0000000
To view HT Capital Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

HT Capital Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HT Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HT Capital Advisors Team (28)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Eric Lomas Founder & President 0 New York, NY
Florence Mauchant Managing Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 28 team members. Get the full list »

HT Capital Advisors FAQs

  • When was HT Capital Advisors founded?

    HT Capital Advisors was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of HT Capital Advisors?

    Eric Lomas is the founder of HT Capital Advisors.

  • Where is HT Capital Advisors headquartered?

    HT Capital Advisors is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What service provider type is HT Capital Advisors?

    HT Capital Advisors's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »