KeyCapital (Arizona) Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

KeyCapital (Arizona) General Information

Description

Key Capital is a natural resource investment company based in Scottsdale, Arizona. The firm focuses on building a mineral bank of diverse commodities that will provide accretive streaming interests in diverse commodities. Through the provision of structured financing of mining and energy production projects, Key Capital retains life-of-mine interests in the production of mines containing gold, silver or industrial metals or in energy products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABCOR Computer Services
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 4300 North Miller Road
  • Suite 230
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

KeyCapital (Arizona) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Vall Banc Jul 2016 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 0 Mar 2011 00000 0000000
C3Imaging Sep 2006 00000 0000000
Payzone Ireland Apr 2003 00000 0000000
To view KeyCapital (Arizona)’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KeyCapital (Arizona) Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Jefferies Financial Group Investment Bank New York, NY 1 00000
00000000000 & 0000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 00000
To view KeyCapital (Arizona)’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

KeyCapital (Arizona) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KeyCapital (Arizona)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KeyCapital (Arizona) Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Christopher Nichols President, Chief Executive Officer and Director Scottsdale, AZ
Matthew Talbot Chief Financial Officer & Director Scottsdale, AZ
Donald Benard Director Scottsdale, AZ
Peter Boonen Acting Chairman of Board of Directors Scottsdale, AZ
You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

KeyCapital (Arizona) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter Boonen KeyCapital (Arizona) Acting Chairman of Board of Directors 000 0000
To view KeyCapital (Arizona)’s complete board members history, request access »

KeyCapital (Arizona) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Energy Exploration Calgary, Canada 0000
To view KeyCapital (Arizona)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »