Eide Bailly Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1917

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 27

  • Serviced Deals
  • 8

  • Serviced Investors
  • 16

Eide Bailly General Information

Description

Founded in 1917, Eide Bailly is an accounting firm based in Fargo, North Dakota. The firm offers services in the areas of audit and assurance, cost segregation, employee benefits, forensic and valuation, risk and tax advisory, technology consulting, transaction services and wealth management. Eide Bailly caters to industries such as business product services, consumer product services, energy, financial services, information technology, healthcare, material and resources, manufacturing, cleantech, infrastructure, gaming, and cybersecurity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eid Balley
Year Founded
1917
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 2545
  • Fargo, ND 58108-2545
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000

Eide Bailly Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
RubiCon Contractors Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Dakota REIT Accounting Jul 2020 00000 0000000
AgEagle Aerial Systems Auditor Feb 2017 00000 0000000
Ring Energy Auditor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Ring Energy Auditor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Old World Christmas Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
Summit Hotel Properties Auditor Feb 2011 00000 0000000
Enservco Advisor: General Mar 1996 00000 0000000
To view Eide Bailly’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eide Bailly Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lindmark Outdoor Media Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
Drayton Bancor Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Allis-Chalmers Energy (Acquired 2001) Auditor Dec 2004 00000 0000000
To view Eide Bailly’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lyle Pearson Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
To view Eide Bailly’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Eide Bailly Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eide Bailly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eide Bailly Team (105)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Albert Kline Chief Financial Officer Minneapolis, MN
Andrew Spillum Chief Operating Officer & Partner 0 Fargo, ND
Scott Kost Partner & Chief Technology Officer 0 Minneapolis, MN
Jeremy Hauk Managing Partner, CEO 0 Billings, MT
Mike Astrup Partner & Chief Administrative Officer Fargo, ND
You’re viewing 5 of 105 team members. Get the full list »

Eide Bailly Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Skeen Eide Bailly Partner & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Eide Bailly Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Seim Johnson Accounting/Auditor Omaha, NE 0000
To view Eide Bailly’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »