CDG Group Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 33
  • Serviced Deals
  • 16

CDG Group General Information

Description

CDG Group was a financial advisory firm based out of New York, New York. The firm specialized in restructuring, crisis and turnaround management, and merger and acquisition services. CDG's clients include public and private companies, lenders, investment funds, and law firms. The firm provided services in the apparel, food and beverage, logistics, healthcare, retail, information technology, manufacturing, capital goods, consumer products, technology, distribution, and telecommunication industries. The company was acquired by FTI Consulting (NYSE: FCN) for an undisclosed amount on July 6, 2017.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conway DelGenio Gries & Company
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 650 Fifth Avenue
  • 20th floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

CDG Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (16)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CST Industries Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2013 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2013 00000 0000000
000 000000 Advisor: General May 2010 00000 0000000
Penton Media Advisor: General Mar 2010 00000 0000000
Grede Foundries Advisor: General Feb 2010 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CDG Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDG Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial