Meghraj Group Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1922

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 19

  • Serviced Deals
  • 17

  • Serviced Investors
  • 14

Meghraj Group General Information

Description

Established in 1922, Meghraj Group is an international investment banking advisory, fiduciary services, and infrastructure consulting organization headquartered in Saint Helier, United Kingdom. The firm provides investment banking advisory services in areas including mergers and acquisitions, strategic advisory, and capital raising. Meghraj Group offers services to high net worth individuals, family offices, private and public-sector companies, financial institutions, investors, banks, fund managers, central governments, and development aid agencies. Meghraj caters to clients in financial services, technology, media, telecommunication, healthcare, food, steel, business services, real estate, and industrials sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.meghraj.com
Formerly Known As
Meghraj Financial Services
Year Founded
1922
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 1st Floor
  • 8 Vine Street
  • Saint Helier JE1 8BA
  • Jersey, United Kingdom
+44 01534 000000

Meghraj Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (17)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
GIG.tech Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Transsys Solutions Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
SmartE Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Membrane Filters Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Minerva (Jersey) Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
General Graphene Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
Rosslyn Riviera Shopping Mall Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Watu Credit Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Western Thermal Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
TVA Allegis Advisor: General May 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meghraj Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Daido Steel Co. Advisor: General Jul 2014 00000 0000000
Dowa Holdings Advisor: General Sep 2011 00000 0000000
Krosaki Harima Advisor: General May 2011 00000 0000000
Sintex Industries Advisor: General Dec 2010 00000 0000000
Taiyo Nippon Sanso Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
Aramark Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
Baring Private Equity Partners India Advisor: General Oct 2007 00000 0000000
Aastha Oncology Associates Advisor: General Jul 2006 00000 0000000
HealthCare Global Enterprises Advisor: General Jan 2005 00000 0000000
Minerva (Jersey) Advisor: General Jan 2001 00000 0000000
To view Meghraj Group’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Meghraj Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meghraj Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meghraj Group Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Aziz Mutvalli Chief Financial Officer, Meghraj Capital Advisors (India) & Director Mumbai, India
Binoy Meghraj Chairman & Managing Director Mumbai, India
Anant Shah Principal Saint Helier, United Kingdom
Vipin Shah Co-Founder (Financial Services Business) & Chairman, Minerva Trust & Corporate Services Saint Helier, United Kingdom
Aleksandra Novikova Senior Analyst London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Meghraj Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Aziz Mutvalli Meghraj Group Chief Financial Officer, Meghraj Capital Advisors (India) & Director 000 0000
Binoy Meghraj Meghraj Group Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
Vipin Shah Meghraj Group Co-Founder (Financial Services Business) & Chairman, Minerva Trust & Corporate Services 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »